Sagen Sie uns, welches Produkt Sie haben, und wir passen den Support für Sie an!
Kein Produkt ausgewähltSelect Product
Keyboard bezel assembly removal and installation - ThinkPad T430u

For access, remove these FRUs in order:

 

Removal steps of keyboard bezel - Please perform the following steps as shown in the pictures below.

Remove the rubber feet, and then remove the screws [1]. Then remove the screw [2] under the bottom cover and the screws [3] under the battery pack.

Step
Screw (quantity)
Color
Torque
[1] M2.5 × 6.5 mm, wafer-head, nylon-coated (2) Black 0.392 Nm (4.00 kgf-cm)
[2] M2 x 5 mm, wafer-head, nylon-coated (1) Black 0.181 Nm (1.85 kgfcm)
[3] M2 x 3 mm, flat-head (6) Silver 0.181 Nm (1.85 kgf-cm)

Turn the computer over to remove the screw [4] under the keyboard and the screw [5] in the wireless WAN card slot.

Step
Screw (quantity)
Color
Torque
[4] M2 × 6.0 mm, wafer-head (1) Silver 0.392 Nm (4.00 kgf-cm)
[5] M2 × 3.0 mm, wafer-head, nylon-coated (1) Black 0.181 Nm (1.85 kgf-cm)

Detach the connectors as shown in the following illustration.

 

When installing: Ensure that the connectors are attached firmly.

Release the keyboard bezel from the frame using a plastic pry tool as shown in the following illustration.

 

When installing: Route the cables as shown in the following illustration before you attach the keyboard bezel.

 



If you are unable to find what you are looking for, please do try the following options:
1. Lenovo Assisted Search
2. Product usage and general troubleshooting tips
3. Lenovo Support Forum
4. Technical Support Call Centre

Staat Verfügbarkeit
VerfügbarWorldwide
Dokument-ID : PD025935
Zuletzt aktualisiert :
© 2013 Lenovo. Alle Rechte vorbehalten.
   
Wählen Sie Aufgabe
 
Treiber & Software  
Handbücher  
Diagnose & Fehlerbehebung  
Garantie & Service  
Ersatzteile  
Zubehör  

Zusätzliche Quellen
Unterstützungsindex
Teile & Akku kaufen
Garantiestatus
Technische Daten - PSREF
Treiber Matrix
COMMUNITY
Community Wissensdatenbank
Community Foren
Lenovo Assisted Search